Privacy Policy

LeDesignAgency (“Company”, “us”, “we”, or “our”) is committed to protecting the privacy of its users (“User”, “you”, or “your”). This Privacy Policy outlines how we collect, use, disclose, and manage your personal information in accordance with the Australian Privacy Principles.

  1. Collection of Personal Information We may collect personal information from you in order to provide our Services. This may include your name, email address, phone number, and billing information. We may also collect non-personal information, such as browser type and IP address, for analytical and statistical purposes.
  2. Use of Personal Information We may use your personal information to provide our Services, respond to your inquiries and requests, and for marketing and promotional purposes. We may also use your personal information for administrative purposes, such as billing and accounting.
  3. Disclosure of Personal Information We will not disclose your personal information to third parties except as required by law or with your consent. We may disclose your personal information to our service providers, such as web hosting and payment processing companies, for the purposes of providing our Services.
  4. Security of Personal Information We take reasonable steps to ensure the security of your personal information, including storing it in secure servers and implementing appropriate technical and organizational measures to prevent unauthorized access, disclosure, or alteration.
  5. Access and Correction of Personal Information You have the right to access and correct any personal information we hold about you. To request access or correction, please contact us at [insert contact details].
  6. Cookies We may use cookies on our website to personalize your experience and improve our Services. You may choose to disable cookies in your browser settings, but this may affect the functionality of our website.
  7. Changes to this Privacy Policy We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the updated Privacy Policy on our website.
  8. Contact Us If you have any questions or concerns about our Privacy Policy, please contact us at support@ledesignagency.com

By using our Services, you agree to the terms of this Privacy Policy. If you do not agree with the terms of this Privacy Policy, please do not use our Services.

Arrange a free

initial consultation

If you are now interested in Website Development, you should get in touch.
Just write an e-mail or give us a call.

Reference

How good
are we?

We have created and developed a wide range of contemporary web designs for you to choose from.